8820 Bloomington Ave Bloomington, MN 55425
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
782
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8820 Bloomington Ave, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $351,313, approximately $449 per square foot. 8820 Bloomington Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Smith Robert E and Smith Hannah L
Bought by
Mcneely Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,759
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Munsinger Joseph P and Munsinger Amy L
Bought by
Smith Robert E and Smith Hannah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,214
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Larson Robert C
Bought by
Munsinger Joseph P and Shikowsky Amy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Bloom Walter
Bought by
Larson Robert C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneely Matthew J | $370,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Smith Robert E | $209,000 | Watermark Title Agency Llc | |
| Munsinger Joseph P | $191,700 | -- | |
| Larson Robert C | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneely Matthew J | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Robert E | $205,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,411 | $282,700 | $122,700 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $276,500 | $117,800 | $158,700 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $281,600 | $121,500 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $242,800 | $111,100 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $223,800 | $108,000 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $210,900 | $108,000 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $194,300 | $105,600 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $163,300 | $92,400 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $160,600 | $93,300 | $67,300 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $151,200 | $89,700 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,700 | $87,000 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map