8820 N Maplebrook Ct Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8820 N Maplebrook Ct, Brooklyn Park, MN 55445 and is currently estimated at $214,235, approximately $168 per square foot. 8820 N Maplebrook Ct is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Edinbrook Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Boeser Kendra M
Bought by
Peterson Tawynia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Schmitt Debbie
Bought by
Boeser Kendra M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Tawynia | $114,000 | -- | |
| Boeser Kendra M | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,614 | $201,300 | $50,000 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $200,200 | $50,000 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $194,700 | $50,000 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $170,600 | $30,000 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $161,000 | $30,000 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $153,000 | $30,000 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $139,500 | $20,000 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $111,100 | $20,000 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $105,300 | $20,000 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $105,100 | $20,000 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,500 | $20,000 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map