Seller's Agent in 2013
Jeanne Hai
RE/MAX
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $730,000
BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDDROOMS CONDO WITH BRAND NEW FLOORING, CARPET, UPGRADED KITCHEN, NICE FLOOR PLAN. AND MANY MORE AMENITIES.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX PREMIER/SANMARINO License #01133034 Listed on: 11/07/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micdao Jesfer Y | $307,000 | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Sdtc Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Porras Carlos O Soza | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Poras Carlos O Soza | $510,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Kim Yim Hwa | -- | Landwood Title Company | |
| Kim Yun Hwa | $376,000 | Landwood Title Company | |
| Galasso Louis M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Micdao Jesfer Y | $257,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porras Carlos O Soza | $101,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Poras Carlos O Soza | $407,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Yun Hwa | $338,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $307,000 | +9.8% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2013 01/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2012 11/07/12 | For Sale | $279,500 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 | $378,035 | $150,227 | $227,808 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $370,624 | $147,282 | $223,342 |
| 2023 | $4,917 | $363,358 | $144,395 | $218,963 |
| 2022 | $4,785 | $356,234 | $141,564 | $214,670 |
| 2021 | $4,672 | $349,250 | $138,789 | $210,461 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $338,892 | $134,673 | $204,219 |
| 2018 | $4,456 | $332,248 | $132,033 | $200,215 |
| 2016 | $3,991 | $319,349 | $126,907 | $192,442 |
| 2015 | $3,763 | $314,553 | $125,001 | $189,552 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $308,392 | $122,553 | $185,839 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jeanne Hai
RE/MAX
137 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS12137641
APN: 7162-019-087
Ask me questions while you tour the home.