8823 Cedar St Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8823 Cedar St, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $660,311, approximately $372 per square foot. 8823 Cedar St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Captain Raymond Collins School, Leona Jackson Middle School, and Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Ryles Sharee
Bought by
Rhodes Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,010
Outstanding Balance
$36,907
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$623,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1995
Sold by
Rawling Frederick L
Bought by
Ryles Sharee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,100
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Steven | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ryles Sharee | $156,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Steven | $136,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryles Sharee | $148,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $215,152 | $43,021 | $172,131 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $210,934 | $42,178 | $168,756 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $206,799 | $41,351 | $165,448 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $202,745 | $40,541 | $162,204 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $198,771 | $39,747 | $159,024 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $192,877 | $38,569 | $154,308 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $189,096 | $37,813 | $151,283 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $181,755 | $36,346 | $145,409 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $179,026 | $35,801 | $143,225 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $175,520 | $35,100 | $140,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map