8822 Liberty Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,806
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8822 Liberty Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $320,730, approximately $177 per square foot. 8822 Liberty Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Matias de Llano Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Gutierrez Manuel Anoel
Bought by
Ferma Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Farmer Todd R and Farmer Cherith A
Bought by
Gutierrez Manuel Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferma Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Manuel Angel | -- | Btg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Manuel Angel | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $322,052 | $96,835 | $225,217 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $290,000 | $96,835 | $193,165 |
| 2023 | $5,260 | $265,000 | $90,880 | $174,120 |
| 2022 | $5,276 | $232,368 | $90,880 | $141,488 |
| 2021 | $4,511 | $175,498 | $68,978 | $106,520 |
| 2020 | $4,656 | $180,940 | $69,020 | $111,920 |
| 2019 | $4,784 | $182,270 | $69,020 | $113,250 |
| 2018 | $5,202 | $195,560 | $57,110 | $138,450 |
| 2017 | $5,303 | $202,440 | $57,110 | $145,330 |
| 2016 | $5,041 | $192,430 | $45,690 | $146,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map