Estimated Value: $118,000 - $169,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8823 U S 45, Macon, MS 39341 and is currently estimated at $142,426, approximately $55 per square foot. 8823 U S 45 is a home located in Noxubee County with nearby schools including Noxubee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Papas Kay L and Cooper Lynda L
Bought by
Jolly Maurice Chavez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Outstanding Balance
$148,874
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$6,448
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolly Maurice Chavez | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jolly Maurice Chavez | $151,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $73,280 | $7,770 | $65,510 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $73,240 | $7,730 | $65,510 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $72,800 | $7,790 | $65,010 |
| 2022 | $0 | $72,860 | $7,850 | $65,010 |
| 2021 | $49 | $73,480 | $7,920 | $65,560 |
| 2020 | $49 | $73,540 | $7,980 | $65,560 |
| 2019 | $49 | $73,620 | $8,060 | $65,560 |
| 2018 | $0 | $73,310 | $8,120 | $65,190 |
| 2017 | $49 | $7,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $46 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,768 | $815 | $6,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map