8824 Keystone Dr Omaha, NE 68134
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8824 Keystone Dr, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $262,010, approximately $154 per square foot. 8824 Keystone Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Omaha Police Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Marip Tu Lum
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marip Tu Lum | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $224,600 | $23,600 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $4,245 | $201,200 | $23,600 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $4,245 | $201,200 | $23,600 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $169,300 | $23,600 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $146,600 | $23,600 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $3,139 | $146,600 | $23,600 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $140,500 | $26,400 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $135,300 | $26,400 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $135,300 | $26,400 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $118,500 | $12,400 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $110,800 | $11,600 | $99,200 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $110,800 | $11,600 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map