8825 E Whitmore Ave Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $1,193,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8825 E Whitmore Ave, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $737,270, approximately $364 per square foot. 8825 E Whitmore Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Hudelson Benjamin K and Hudelson Wendy L
Bought by
Stuve Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Stuve Mitchell
Bought by
Stuve Mitchell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Stuve Mitchell and Stuve Mitchell Dean
Bought by
Stuve Mitchell and Mitchell Stuve Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Stuve Mitchell Dean
Bought by
Stuve Mitchell Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,400
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Weimer Stuve Celia M
Bought by
Stuve Mitchell Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuve Mitchell | $1,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Stuve Mitchell | -- | Accommodation | |
| Stuve Mitchell | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stuve Mitchell | -- | None Available | |
| Stuve Mitchell Dean | -- | -- | |
| Stuve Mitchell Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stuve Mitchell | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stuve Mitchell Dean | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $342,662 | $168,287 | $174,375 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $335,944 | $164,988 | $170,956 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $329,357 | $161,753 | $167,604 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $322,900 | $158,582 | $164,318 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $316,570 | $155,473 | $161,097 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $313,325 | $153,879 | $159,446 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $307,182 | $150,862 | $156,320 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $301,159 | $147,904 | $153,255 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $295,254 | $145,004 | $150,250 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $289,465 | $142,161 | $147,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map