$119,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1PM

8200 Jantzen Rd Modesto, CA 95357

Estimated payment $763/month

Total Views 186
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$95 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

A beautiful split floor plan designed for space and privacy. With common room, dining room, living room and room for 3 cars, this is one of the most affordable ways to own in Modesto. LOW SPACE RENT OF $700 per month. A unique all-age community with dog park, playground, basketball court, private soccer field and clubhouse with river views available for private functions. Just minutes from shopping and popular restaurants. Riverview is pet friendly allowing 2 pets per home, w/ park approval.

Listing Agent

Jonathan Minerick

HOMECOIN.COM License #01523060 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Shingle
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Mirrored Closets Doors
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Michelle Association
  • Park Phone (209) 577-2803 | Manager Agueda Chavez

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Property Type: Manufactured In Park
  • Lot Features: Level, Garden, Landscaped
  • Park Manager Name: Agueda Chavez
  • Park Manager Phone: 209-577-2803
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Alternate Association Name: Michelle
  • Has HOA?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OBHOMEC
  • Special Conditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1248
  • Skirt: Masonite
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Mirrored Closet Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Primary Bath Includes:: Stall Shower
  • Primary Bath Includes:: Shower Over Tub, Tub, Window
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Laminate Counters, Dishwasher, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Masonite, Composition Shingles
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Yard Space
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Carport - 2 Or More

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Laundry Room, Washer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar
  • Utilities: Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Individual Electric Meter, Individual Gas Meter

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Bridge AOR
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Upon Approval, Yes

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $39,917 $703,024 $424,757 $278,267
2024 $38,873 $689,240 $416,429 $272,811
2023 $42,534 $675,726 $408,264 $267,462
2022 $32,060 $662,477 $400,259 $262,218
2021 $32,607 $649,488 $392,411 $257,077
2020 $31,809 $642,829 $388,388 $254,441
2019 $31,001 $630,225 $380,773 $249,452
2018 $30,236 $617,868 $373,307 $244,561
2017 $29,439 $605,754 $365,988 $239,766
2016 $20,595 $593,877 $358,812 $235,065
2015 $20,432 $584,958 $353,423 $231,535
2014 $25,540 $1,074,500 $414,000 $660,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $119,000 +29.3% $95 / Sq Ft
01/06/2022 01/06/22 Sold $92,000 +7.0% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/28/2021 11/28/21 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2021 11/19/21 For Sale $86,000 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 41135575

bridgeMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.