8826 Blue Boy Ln Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $851,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8826 Blue Boy Ln, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $793,032, approximately $491 per square foot. 8826 Blue Boy Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pride Academy At Prospect Avenue, Santana High School, and Foothills Christian Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Kowalewsky Stephen W and Kowalewsky Andrea A
Bought by
Kowalewsky Stephen W and Kowalewsky Andrea A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
7.93%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalewsky Stephen W | -- | -- | |
| Kowalewsky Stephen W | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kowalewsky Stephen W | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $189,790 | $69,637 | $120,153 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $186,070 | $68,272 | $117,798 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $182,423 | $66,934 | $115,489 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $178,847 | $65,622 | $113,225 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $175,341 | $64,336 | $111,005 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $173,544 | $63,677 | $109,867 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $170,142 | $62,429 | $107,713 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $166,806 | $61,205 | $105,601 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $163,536 | $60,005 | $103,531 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $160,330 | $58,829 | $101,501 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $157,923 | $57,946 | $99,977 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $154,830 | $56,811 | $98,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map