8828 Flutter Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Northeast Fort Wayne Neighborhood
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,545
Sq Ft
38.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8828 Flutter Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46835. 8828 Flutter Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Willard Shambaugh Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $133 | $6,400 | $6,400 | -- |
| 2024 | $113 | $9,100 | $9,100 | -- |
| 2022 | $89 | $6,000 | $6,000 | -- |
| 2021 | $9,791 | $965,200 | $63,700 | $901,500 |
| 2020 | $9,302 | $900,600 | $63,500 | $837,100 |
| 2019 | $9,245 | $862,300 | $69,200 | $793,100 |
| 2018 | $8,772 | $811,700 | $70,200 | $741,500 |
| 2017 | $8,792 | $777,500 | $75,100 | $702,400 |
| 2016 | $9,033 | $786,300 | $77,300 | $709,000 |
| 2014 | $8,664 | $747,200 | $79,200 | $668,000 |
| 2013 | $8,261 | $718,700 | $73,300 | $645,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map