8636 Flutter Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Northeast Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $919,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8636 Flutter Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $681,067, approximately $221 per square foot. 8636 Flutter Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Willard Shambaugh Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Tippmann John V
Bought by
Tippmann John V and Tippmann Abigail L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$603,335
Outstanding Balance
$550,444
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Tippmann John V
Bought by
Tippmann John V and Tippmann Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Rykard Cynthia R
Bought by
Tippmann John V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Rykard Cynthia R
Bought by
Rykard Samuel S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tippmann John V | $770,000 | Metropolitan Title Of In Llc | |
| Tippmann John V | -- | None Available | |
| Tippmann John V | -- | Liberty Title & Escrow Co | |
| Rykard Samuel S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tippmann John V | $603,335 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,980 | $551,800 | $154,900 | $396,900 |
| 2024 | $4,174 | $547,000 | $154,900 | $392,100 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $454,300 | $104,600 | $349,700 |
| 2021 | $5,039 | $466,000 | $182,900 | $283,100 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $439,600 | $187,400 | $252,200 |
| 2019 | $5,191 | $445,000 | $187,400 | $257,600 |
| 2018 | $5,064 | $425,600 | $187,400 | $238,200 |
| 2017 | $4,800 | $379,700 | $187,400 | $192,300 |
| 2016 | $4,974 | $382,700 | $187,400 | $195,300 |
| 2014 | $4,782 | $367,700 | $187,400 | $180,300 |
| 2013 | $4,834 | $376,200 | $187,400 | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map