9117 Flutter Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Northeast Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9117 Flutter Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $344,465, approximately $180 per square foot. 9117 Flutter Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Willard Shambaugh Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Fawley Harry W and Fawley Sharon E
Bought by
The Harry William & Sharon E Fawley Revo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Harry William & Sharon E Fawley Revo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $293,500 | $69,600 | $223,900 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $278,200 | $69,600 | $208,600 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $247,800 | $53,400 | $194,400 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $211,000 | $53,400 | $157,600 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $194,000 | $53,400 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $186,800 | $53,400 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $176,900 | $53,400 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $159,900 | $53,400 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $158,000 | $53,400 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $142,700 | $53,400 | $89,300 |
| 2013 | $1,197 | $147,000 | $53,400 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map