8929 Flutter Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Northeast Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8929 Flutter Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $235,932, approximately $87 per square foot. 8929 Flutter Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Willard Shambaugh Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Grischke Troy L and Grischke Kelly M
Bought by
Tippmann John and Tippmann Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Grischke Kelly M
Bought by
Grischke Troy L and Grischke Kelly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tippmann John | -- | North American Title | |
| Grischke Troy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $170,300 | $69,600 | $100,700 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $152,100 | $53,400 | $98,700 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $122,500 | $53,400 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $91,600 | $30,700 | $60,900 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $89,700 | $30,700 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $90,700 | $29,800 | $60,900 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $85,600 | $29,800 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $83,700 | $36,200 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $94,400 | $53,400 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $108,300 | $53,400 | $54,900 |
| 2013 | $2,024 | $111,200 | $53,400 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map