883 3rd St Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $330,496
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 883 3rd St, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $319,374, approximately $249 per square foot. 883 3rd St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2020
Sold by
Pena Hector Barragan
Bought by
Barragan Sandra Rodriguez and Barajas Alejandro Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Pena Hector Barragan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Naranjo Gloria
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Isidro Espinosa
Bought by
Naranjo Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barragan Sandra Rodriguez | -- | None Available | |
| Pena Hector Barragan | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Us Bank National Association | $91,080 | Accommodation | |
| Naranjo Gloria | $80,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pena Hector Barragan | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Naranjo Gloria | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $254,369 | $43,296 | $211,073 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $244,494 | $41,616 | $202,878 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $239,700 | $40,800 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $235,000 | $40,000 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $118,022 | $23,602 | $94,420 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $115,709 | $23,140 | $92,569 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $113,441 | $22,687 | $90,754 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $111,218 | $22,243 | $88,975 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $109,038 | $21,807 | $87,231 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $107,401 | $21,480 | $85,921 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $105,298 | $21,060 | $84,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map