883 Indian Rock Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,792,000 - $2,061,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$947/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 883 Indian Rock Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,958,447, approximately $947 per square foot. 883 Indian Rock Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2019
Sold by
Stevens Gordon Alan and Stevens Nancy Ann
Bought by
Stevens Gordon Alan and Stevens Nancy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Gordon Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,563 | $346,167 | $240,902 | $105,265 |
| 2024 | $8,563 | $339,381 | $236,179 | $103,202 |
| 2023 | $8,349 | $332,726 | $231,548 | $101,178 |
| 2022 | $8,118 | $326,204 | $227,009 | $99,195 |
| 2021 | $8,087 | $319,808 | $222,558 | $97,250 |
| 2020 | $7,451 | $316,530 | $220,277 | $96,253 |
| 2019 | $7,102 | $310,325 | $215,959 | $94,366 |
| 2018 | $6,776 | $304,241 | $211,725 | $92,516 |
| 2017 | $6,519 | $298,278 | $207,575 | $90,703 |
| 2016 | $6,165 | $292,429 | $203,505 | $88,924 |
| 2015 | $6,060 | $288,038 | $200,449 | $87,589 |
| 2014 | $5,913 | $282,396 | $196,523 | $85,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map