883 Orla St San Marcos, CA 92069
Estimated Value: $849,000 - $962,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 883 Orla St, San Marcos, CA 92069 and is currently estimated at $884,793, approximately $619 per square foot. 883 Orla St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Woodland Park Middle School, and Mission Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Ireland Terese O
Bought by
Ireland Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Ireland Terese O
Bought by
Ireland Terese O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Ireland Philip K and Ireland Terese O
Bought by
Ireland Terese O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Ireland Phil K and Ireland Terese O
Bought by
Ireland Philip K and Ireland Terese O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Ireland Philip K and Ireland Terese O
Bought by
Ireland Phil K and Ireland Terese O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Hasler Rodney A and Hasler Susan E
Bought by
Ireland Philip K and Ireland Terese O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,030
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ireland Terese O | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ireland Terese O | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ireland Philip K | -- | -- | |
| Ireland Phil K | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ireland Philip K | $170,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ireland Terese O | $341,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ireland Terese O | $346,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ireland Phil K | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ireland Philip K | $166,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955 | $271,422 | $111,757 | $159,665 |
| 2024 | $2,955 | $266,101 | $109,566 | $156,535 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $260,884 | $107,418 | $153,466 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $255,769 | $105,312 | $150,457 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $250,755 | $103,248 | $147,507 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $248,185 | $102,190 | $145,995 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $243,320 | $100,187 | $143,133 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $238,550 | $98,223 | $140,327 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $233,874 | $96,298 | $137,576 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $229,289 | $94,410 | $134,879 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $225,845 | $92,992 | $132,853 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $221,422 | $91,171 | $130,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map