883 Sam Nelson Rd Canton, GA 30114
Sutallee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 883 Sam Nelson Rd, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently priced at $303,000, approximately $227 per square foot. 883 Sam Nelson Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including R. M. Moore Elementary School, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $24,600 | $24,600 | -- |
| 2024 | $583 | $22,440 | $22,440 | $0 |
| 2023 | $583 | $22,440 | $22,440 | $0 |
| 2022 | $579 | $22,040 | $22,040 | $0 |
| 2021 | $418 | $14,720 | $14,720 | $0 |
| 2020 | $364 | $12,800 | $12,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $364 | $12,800 | $12,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $366 | $12,800 | $12,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $369 | $32,000 | $12,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $373 | $32,000 | $12,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $376 | $32,000 | $12,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $930 | $240,600 | $86,520 | $9,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map