8835 Haskell St Riverside, CA 92503
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $577,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
916
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8835 Haskell St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $516,259, approximately $563 per square foot. 8835 Haskell St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Bristow Wesley A
Bought by
Bristow Wesley A and Bristow Maribel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Bristow Maribel
Bought by
Bristow Wesley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bristow Wesley A | -- | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Bristow Wesley A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bristow Wesley A | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $219,232 | $79,553 | $139,679 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $210,721 | $76,465 | $134,256 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $206,590 | $74,966 | $131,624 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $202,541 | $73,497 | $129,044 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $200,465 | $72,744 | $127,721 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $196,535 | $71,318 | $125,217 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $192,682 | $69,921 | $122,761 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $188,904 | $68,550 | $120,354 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $185,201 | $67,206 | $117,995 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $182,422 | $66,198 | $116,224 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $178,851 | $64,902 | $113,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map