88367 Ellmaker Rd Veneta, OR 97487
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88367 Ellmaker Rd, Veneta, OR 97487 and is currently estimated at $511,180, approximately $438 per square foot. 88367 Ellmaker Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Elmira Elementary School, Fern Ridge Middle School, and Elmira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Smelser Joseph T and Smelser Pepper A
Bought by
Smith Craig and Smith Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,659
Outstanding Balance
$217,161
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$294,019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Craig | $267,900 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Craig | $273,659 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |