884 Equinox Loop Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 884 Equinox Loop, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $466,296, approximately $302 per square foot. 884 Equinox Loop is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Crossing Elementary and Twelve Bridges Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Bagne Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,798
Outstanding Balance
$144,663
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Bagne Aldrin O
Bought by
Bagne Susan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,798
Outstanding Balance
$144,663
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Crossing Lb L Suncal Lincoln
Bought by
Standard Pacific Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Rc Properties Xviii Llc
Bought by
Standard Pacific Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Wl Lincoln 257 Associates Llc
Bought by
Rc Properties Xviii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,924,640
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagne Susan S | $225,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bagne Susan S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Standard Pacific Corp | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Standard Pacific Corp | -- | First American Title | |
| Rc Properties Xviii Llc | $3,750,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bagne Susan S | $208,798 | |
| Previous Owner | Rc Properties Xviii Llc | $312,924,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,493 | $276,462 | $61,567 | $214,895 |
| 2023 | $5,493 | $265,728 | $59,177 | $206,551 |
| 2022 | $5,294 | $260,518 | $58,017 | $202,501 |
| 2021 | $5,223 | $255,411 | $56,880 | $198,531 |
| 2020 | $5,187 | $252,793 | $56,297 | $196,496 |
| 2019 | $5,072 | $247,838 | $55,194 | $192,644 |
| 2018 | $4,957 | $242,979 | $54,112 | $188,867 |
| 2017 | $5,187 | $238,215 | $53,051 | $185,164 |
| 2016 | $5,057 | $233,545 | $52,011 | $181,534 |
| 2015 | $4,961 | $230,038 | $51,230 | $178,808 |
| 2014 | $4,846 | $225,533 | $50,227 | $175,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map