884 Olive St Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 884 Olive St, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $698,662, approximately $391 per square foot. 884 Olive St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Ray Wiltsey Middle School, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2021
Sold by
Romero Jian Ping
Bought by
Romero Jian Ping and Jian Ping Romero Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Chen Joseph Sui Tze
Bought by
Chen Joseph Sui Tze and Romero Jian Ping
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Duarte Maria Guadalupe Ortiz
Bought by
Chen Joseph Sui Tze
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Jian Ping | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Joseph Sui Tze | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Joseph Sui Tze | $95,000 | United Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $178,421 | $84,985 | $93,436 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $174,923 | $83,319 | $91,604 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $171,493 | $81,685 | $89,808 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $168,130 | $80,083 | $88,047 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $164,834 | $78,513 | $86,321 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $163,144 | $77,708 | $85,436 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $159,945 | $76,184 | $83,761 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $156,809 | $74,690 | $82,119 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $153,734 | $73,225 | $80,509 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $150,719 | $71,789 | $78,930 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $148,455 | $70,711 | $77,744 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $145,547 | $69,326 | $76,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map