8842 Kelburn Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $744,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8842 Kelburn Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $738,118, approximately $727 per square foot. 8842 Kelburn Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tepango Hermenegildo | $447,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Struyk Tony | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tony Struyk Family Ltd Partnership | -- | -- | |
| The Tony Struyk Family Ltd Partnership | -- | -- | |
| The Tony Struyk Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Struyk Tony | $71,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Struyk Tony | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Transamerica Financial Services | $129,548 | Westland Title | |
| -- | $84,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tepango Hermenegildo | $358,000 | |
| Closed | Struyk Tony | $89,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,352 | $599,512 | $321,526 | $277,986 |
| 2024 | $7,352 | $587,758 | $315,222 | $272,536 |
| 2023 | $7,102 | $576,235 | $309,042 | $267,193 |
| 2022 | $6,996 | $564,937 | $302,983 | $261,954 |
| 2021 | $6,300 | $500,000 | $261,000 | $239,000 |
| 2020 | $5,658 | $460,000 | $241,000 | $219,000 |
| 2019 | $5,450 | $440,000 | $231,000 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $4,947 | $400,000 | $210,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $830 | $360,000 | $189,000 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $3,991 | $325,000 | $171,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $3,731 | $300,000 | $158,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $3,399 | $270,000 | $143,000 | $127,000 |
Map
- 738 Carlsbad St
- 709 Worthington St
- 617 Osage St
- 835 Worthington St
- 753 Elkelton Blvd
- 8820 Ellenwood Cir
- 720 Safford Ave
- 1051 Worthington St
- 8740 Adriana St
- 8284 Brookhaven Rd
- 8535 Paradise Valley Rd Unit 4
- 8766 Kelso St
- 901 Saint George Ct
- 8936 Orville St
- 1040 Gillespie Dr
- 9011 Joan St
- 425 S Meadowbrook Dr Unit 124
- 8170 Paradise Valley Ct
- 8034 Skyline Dr
- 8840 Leigh Ave Unit 12
- 8836 Kelburn Ave
- 8839 Jaylee Ave
- 8845 Jaylee Ave
- 8833 Jaylee Ave
- 8854 Kelburn Ave
- 8830 Kelburn Ave
- 8847 Kelburn Ave
- 8841 Kelburn Ave
- 8851 Jaylee Ave
- 8827 Jaylee Ave
- 8835 Kelburn Ave
- 8853 Kelburn Ave
- 8860 Kelburn Ave
- 8824 Kelburn Ave
- 8857 Jaylee Ave
- 8821 Jaylee Ave
- 8829 Kelburn Ave
- 8859 Kelburn Ave
- 8850 Lance Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.