8842 Williamsburg Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Little Saigon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,549 - $1,137,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8842 Williamsburg Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,054,387, approximately $735 per square foot. 8842 Williamsburg Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hayden Elementary School, Warner Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Dubry Maria A
Bought by
Dubry Maria Annette and 2005 Maria Dubry Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Dubry Maria A
Bought by
Dubry Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubry Maria Annette | -- | -- | |
| Dubry Maria A | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dubry Maria A | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $72,885 | $25,537 | $47,348 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $71,456 | $25,036 | $46,420 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $70,055 | $24,545 | $45,510 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $68,682 | $24,064 | $44,618 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $67,336 | $23,592 | $43,744 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $66,646 | $23,350 | $43,296 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $65,340 | $22,892 | $42,448 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $64,059 | $22,443 | $41,616 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $62,803 | $22,003 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $61,572 | $21,572 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $60,648 | $21,248 | $39,400 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $59,460 | $20,831 | $38,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map