8845 Barton St Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,442 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8845 Barton St, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $644,861, approximately $414 per square foot. 8845 Barton St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2024
Sold by
Manolly Mena S and Manolly Mariam S
Bought by
40 Manollys Trust and Manolly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Manolly Mena
Bought by
Manolly Mena S and Manolly Marian S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Schmel Karen J
Bought by
Manolly Mena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2012
Sold by
Manolly Mariam S
Bought by
Manolly Mena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Manollys Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Manolly Mena S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Manolly Mena S | -- | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Manolly Mena | $250,000 | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Manolly Mena | -- | Orange Coast Title Company O |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manolly Mena | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $307,843 | $86,192 | $221,651 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $295,891 | $82,846 | $213,045 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $290,090 | $81,222 | $208,868 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $284,403 | $79,630 | $204,773 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $281,488 | $78,814 | $202,674 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $275,969 | $77,269 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $270,558 | $75,755 | $194,803 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $265,254 | $74,270 | $190,984 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $260,054 | $72,814 | $187,240 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $256,150 | $71,721 | $184,429 |
| 2014 | $2,790 | $251,134 | $70,317 | $180,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map