8845 Conway Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8845 Conway Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $533,108, approximately $492 per square foot. 8845 Conway Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Barrozo Jose H
Bought by
Barrozo Jose H and Cardenas Carmen G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Navarro Jose and Elena Perez V
Bought by
Barrozo Jose H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Barraza Victor M and Barraza Carmen M
Bought by
Navarro Jose and Perez Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrozo Jose H | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Barrozo Jose H | $145,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Navarro Jose | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barrozo Jose H | $123,500 | |
| Closed | Barrozo Jose H | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $214,918 | $59,077 | $155,841 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $206,575 | $56,784 | $149,791 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $202,525 | $55,671 | $146,854 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $198,555 | $54,580 | $143,975 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $196,520 | $54,021 | $142,499 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $192,667 | $52,962 | $139,705 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $188,890 | $51,924 | $136,966 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $185,187 | $50,906 | $134,281 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $181,557 | $49,908 | $131,649 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $178,831 | $49,159 | $129,672 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $175,330 | $48,197 | $127,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map