8845 Sycamore Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Little Saigon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,084,000 - $1,299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8845 Sycamore Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,181,986, approximately $580 per square foot. 8845 Sycamore Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hayden Elementary School, Warner Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Tran Phillip
Bought by
Tran Phillip and Urcelay Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Tran Phillip
Bought by
Tran Phillip and Urcelay Juan Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,250
Outstanding Balance
$229,785
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$952,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Tran Steven
Bought by
Tran Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$461,250
Outstanding Balance
$229,785
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$952,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1998
Sold by
Tran Nancy
Bought by
Tran Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,850
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Lyon Westminster #118 Lp
Bought by
Tran Steven and Tran Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,850
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Phillip | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tran Phillip | -- | -- | |
| Tran Phillip | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Tran Phillip | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tran Steven | $270,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Phillip | $461,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Steven | $202,850 | |
| Closed | Tran Steven | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,322 | $424,054 | $125,095 | $298,959 |
| 2024 | $5,322 | $415,740 | $122,642 | $293,098 |
| 2023 | $5,142 | $407,589 | $120,238 | $287,351 |
| 2022 | $5,059 | $399,598 | $117,881 | $281,717 |
| 2021 | $4,932 | $391,763 | $115,569 | $276,194 |
| 2020 | $4,874 | $387,746 | $114,384 | $273,362 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $380,144 | $112,142 | $268,002 |
| 2018 | $4,816 | $372,691 | $109,943 | $262,748 |
| 2017 | $4,641 | $365,384 | $107,787 | $257,597 |
| 2016 | $4,500 | $358,220 | $105,673 | $252,547 |
| 2015 | $4,424 | $352,840 | $104,086 | $248,754 |
| 2014 | $4,327 | $345,929 | $102,047 | $243,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map