L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Howard
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 490-6454
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $395,000
This Beautiful walkout ranch townhomes has the best floor plan in this exclusive mature Johnston neighborhood. This home overlooks a tree-lined yard with no other homes behind it. This open floor plan has vaulted ceilings, master, a second bedroom or den, two full bathrooms and a four season sunroom overlooking the backyard. Wood floors throughout. Laundry and a large pantry are just off the kitchen. Everything you need is on the main floor. The lower level has a large family room, a third bedroom and a full bath for guests. Storage room is huge!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlow Philip | $370,000 | -- | |
| Diane K Howard Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Diane | $143,500 | None Available | |
| Howard Diane K | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Diane K | $294,500 | -- | |
| Gwynn Elizabeth M | $280,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gwynn Elizabeth M | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | Sold | $370,000 | -2.0% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | For Sale | $377,500 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,958 | $407,100 | $65,200 | $341,900 |
| 2024 | $5,958 | $365,700 | $57,800 | $307,900 |
| 2023 | $5,792 | $365,700 | $57,800 | $307,900 |
| 2022 | $6,470 | $312,600 | $51,000 | $261,600 |
| 2021 | $6,122 | $312,600 | $51,000 | $261,600 |
| 2020 | $6,016 | $282,300 | $45,900 | $236,400 |
| 2019 | $6,178 | $282,300 | $45,900 | $236,400 |
| 2018 | $6,016 | $268,900 | $42,800 | $226,100 |
| 2017 | $6,238 | $268,900 | $42,800 | $226,100 |
| 2016 | $6,104 | $273,100 | $37,200 | $235,900 |
| 2015 | $6,104 | $273,100 | $37,200 | $235,900 |
| 2014 | $5,890 | $260,400 | $39,900 | $220,500 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Howard
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 490-6454
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Elli Jennings
RE/MAX
(515) 291-8701
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 660810
APN: 241-00993800011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.