Seller's Agent in 2019
Summer Clark
RE/MAX
(515) 971-7786
2 in this area
169 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,444 - $397,000
Absolutely stunning ranch townhouse in a highly sought after location! Super clean, 3 car garage, end unit, fantastic open floor plan and a finished lower level with living room, 3rd bedroom, full bath and a large storage room make this a must see! This is the one you've been waiting for!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Gail L | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Boyd Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Boyd Mark A | $256,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callahan Gail L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd Mark A | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.7% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2019 01/04/19 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,430 | $379,800 | $59,300 | $320,500 |
| 2024 | $5,430 | $341,200 | $52,500 | $288,700 |
| 2023 | $5,386 | $341,200 | $52,500 | $288,700 |
| 2022 | $6,016 | $291,300 | $46,300 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $5,692 | $291,300 | $46,300 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $5,788 | $263,100 | $41,700 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $5,744 | $263,100 | $41,700 | $221,400 |
| 2018 | $5,594 | $250,600 | $38,900 | $211,700 |
| 2017 | $5,888 | $250,600 | $38,900 | $211,700 |
| 2016 | $5,760 | $258,200 | $37,200 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | $5,760 | $258,200 | $37,200 | $221,000 |
| 2014 | $5,562 | $246,400 | $39,900 | $206,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Summer Clark
RE/MAX
(515) 971-7786
2 in this area
169 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2019
OUTSIDE AGENT
OTHER
29 in this area
5,666 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 574448
APN: 241-00993800021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.