Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Allred
eXp Realty
(513) 814-4044
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,263 - $315,000
Beautifully updated bi-level home with a bright, open layout! The living room, dining area, and kitchen connect seamlessly with wood flooring and walk-out access to a spacious Trex deck (2021) overlooking the fenced backyard (2024). The remodeled kitchen (2020) showcases granite countertops, huge island with plenty of entertaining and work space, and an airy, open design. The lower level offers additional living space with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, fresh flooring and paint (2025), and a convenient half bath. The primary suite includes a remodeled adjoining bath (2024). Move-in ready with numerous updates - HVAC (2023), gutters with leaf filter (2021), and more!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Jay Scott | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ryland Oscar P | $105,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stout Jay Scott | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryland Oscar P | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Sold | $275,000 | +5.8% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2025 10/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $260,000 | +147.6% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | Off Market | $105,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2020 01/27/20 | Sold | $105,000 | -12.4% | $62 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/13/2019 11/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2019 11/13/19 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $64,922 | $10,189 | $54,733 |
| 2024 | $3,767 | $64,922 | $10,189 | $54,733 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $64,922 | $10,189 | $54,733 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $36,751 | $9,083 | $27,668 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $36,751 | $9,083 | $27,668 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $36,751 | $9,083 | $27,668 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $40,219 | $7,830 | $32,389 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $40,219 | $7,830 | $32,389 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $40,219 | $7,830 | $32,389 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $40,471 | $8,243 | $32,228 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $40,471 | $8,243 | $32,228 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $40,471 | $8,243 | $32,228 |
| 2013 | $2,078 | $42,603 | $8,677 | $33,926 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Allred
eXp Realty
(513) 814-4044
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Patrick Guetle
Cincinnati Boardwalk, Inc.
(513) 509-3368
3 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rick Voss
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 706-1719
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2020
William H Jones
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1859354
APN: 540-0050-0232
Ask me questions while you tour the home.