$269,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,751/month

Total Views 17,809
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
$178 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this well-maintained and light-filled home set on a rare double lot in the heart of St. Paul. Offering 3 bdrms w/additional 4th bdrm accessed through the 3rd bdrm on the 2nd fl, 2 baths, and a spacious 2-car garage, blending classic character with thoughtful updates and room to grow. Wood floors under carpet in dining and living rooms.
Sunshine pours through large high efficiency vinyl windows , filling the home with natural light. The spacious kitchen features a gas range, SS apps, and ample counter & cabinet space—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. A flexible layout includes main-level living options, with a bedroom and laundry conveniently located on the main floor. Upstairs, you’ll find additional bedrooms with charming angles and built-in storage, offering both character and functionality. Although not brand new, this home features newer plumbing, boiler, water heater, and windows—providing peace of mind for years to come. Roof 2023.
Outside, the oversized lot w/maintenance-free fencing offers endless possibilities for gardening, entertaining, or future expansion. The detached 2-car garage and generous yard space are hard to find at this price point and the corner lot gives the property a more open feel than most.
Located just minutes from local faves like Brunson’s, Tongue in Cheek, and Caydence Records & Coffee, as well as parks including Phalen Regional Park and Swede Hollow, this home offers both convenience and community. Easy access to downtown St. Paul, Minneapolis, and MSP Airport makes commuting a breeze.

Listing Agent

Justin Scheeler

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 04/17/2026

RE/MAX Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,490

Year Built

  • Built in 1909

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x83x100x84
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 282922230089

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,490

Year Built

Built in 1909

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Outside Features: Stucco
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1909
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1520
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Storage Space, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Living Area: 1520
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
  • Fencing: Full, Vinyl
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Neighborhood: 98
  • PatioPorchType: Covered, Front Porch, Glass Enclosed, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Boiler, Radiant
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Power Company: Xcel Energy

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Porch

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Paul
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6517678100

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 100x83x100x84
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Public Transit (w/in 6 blks), Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 282922230089
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3490
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3490

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,830 $211,900 $25,000 $186,900
2024 $2,830 $196,400 $25,000 $171,400
2023 $2,830 $194,500 $20,000 $174,500
2022 $2,388 $175,000 $20,000 $155,000
2021 $2,098 $163,800 $20,000 $143,800
2020 $2,590 $151,500 $11,700 $139,800
2019 $2,786 $151,100 $11,700 $139,400
2018 $2,342 $144,800 $12,400 $132,400
2017 $2,314 $128,500 $12,400 $116,100
2016 $1,828 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,712 $107,800 $12,400 $95,400
2014 $760 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $269,900 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $239,900 Network Title
Warranty Deed $154,545 Liberty Title Inc
Warranty Deed $108,000 Old Masters Title
Warranty Deed $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $20,000 New Conventional
Open $225,650 New Conventional
Previous Owner $142,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $81,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Justin Scheeler

RE/MAX Results

(651) 409-8686

Section Image

My goal is to use my market knowledge, proven sales results and 27+ years of negotiating and marketing expertise combined with cutting edge industry-leading technologies and the world’s most recognized real estate brand name to provide my clients with unparalleled service and a customer experience that is second to none.
Whether you are a buying or selling a home, we will work together and custom tailor an effective and successful strategy specific to your needs and goals that gets RESULTS.