885 N Wilson Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Bungalow Heaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $961,000 - $1,191,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
934
Sq Ft
$1,132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 N Wilson Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,056,883, approximately $1,131 per square foot. 885 N Wilson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Dodge Ahni D and Dodge Mark M
Bought by
Dodge Mark Morrall and Dodge Ahni Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,738
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$804,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Kay Alyson and Alyson Kay Living Trust
Bought by
Dodge Ahni D and Dodge Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,738
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$804,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Kay Alyson and Kuzma Alison Marie
Bought by
Kay Alyson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Kuzma Alison Marie and Fox Ira Scott
Bought by
Kuzma Alison Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Kuzma Alison Marie
Bought by
Kuzma Alison Marie and Fox Ira Scott
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Mark Morrall | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dodge Ahni D | $465,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kay Alyson | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Kuzma Alison Marie | -- | -- | |
| Kuzma Alison Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodge Ahni D | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay Alyson | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,630 | $584,054 | $467,247 | $116,807 |
| 2024 | $6,630 | $572,603 | $458,086 | $114,517 |
| 2023 | $6,571 | $561,376 | $449,104 | $112,272 |
| 2022 | $6,343 | $550,370 | $440,299 | $110,071 |
| 2021 | $6,086 | $539,579 | $431,666 | $107,913 |
| 2019 | $5,858 | $523,576 | $418,863 | $104,713 |
| 2018 | $5,955 | $513,310 | $410,650 | $102,660 |
| 2016 | $5,760 | $493,380 | $394,705 | $98,675 |
| 2015 | $5,696 | $485,970 | $388,777 | $97,193 |
| 2014 | $5,580 | $476,452 | $381,162 | $95,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map