885 Wallace Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 Wallace Dr, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $352,051, approximately $212 per square foot. 885 Wallace Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Wolfe Stephen E and Wolfe Sandra L
Bought by
Gaines David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$86,124
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$265,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Crossman Communities Of
Bought by
Wolfe Stephen E and Wolfe Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,986
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines David | -- | Real Living Title | |
| Wolfe Stephen E | $163,070 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaines David | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Stephen E | $162,986 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,793 | $101,510 | $19,780 | $81,730 |
| 2023 | $4,802 | $101,510 | $19,780 | $81,730 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $72,100 | $14,700 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $72,100 | $14,700 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $72,100 | $14,700 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $60,100 | $12,250 | $47,850 |
| 2018 | $3,788 | $60,100 | $12,250 | $47,850 |
| 2017 | $3,466 | $54,990 | $10,290 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $54,990 | $10,290 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $3,181 | $54,990 | $10,290 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $54,990 | $10,290 | $44,700 |
| 2013 | $3,249 | $54,990 | $10,290 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map