932 Wallace Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $359,630 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Wallace Dr, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $372,908, approximately $206 per square foot. 932 Wallace Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Guttendorf Walter J
Bought by
Ardell E Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$52,177
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Crossman Communities Of
Bought by
Guttendorf Walter J and Guttendorf Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,988
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ardell E Kenneth | $153,000 | -- | |
| Guttendorf Walter J | $154,110 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ardell E Kenneth | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Guttendorf Walter J | $153,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,794 | $101,540 | $19,780 | $81,760 |
| 2023 | $4,803 | $101,540 | $19,780 | $81,760 |
| 2022 | $3,933 | $72,170 | $14,700 | $57,470 |
| 2021 | $4,021 | $72,170 | $14,700 | $57,470 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $72,170 | $14,700 | $57,470 |
| 2019 | $3,791 | $60,130 | $12,250 | $47,880 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $60,130 | $12,250 | $47,880 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $54,880 | $10,290 | $44,590 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $54,880 | $10,290 | $44,590 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $54,880 | $10,290 | $44,590 |
| 2014 | $3,225 | $54,880 | $10,290 | $44,590 |
| 2013 | $3,243 | $54,880 | $10,290 | $44,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map