8853 6th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Downtown Hesperia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,566 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8853 6th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $483,142, approximately $264 per square foot. 8853 6th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesa Grande Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Benitez Enrique and Benitez Lilian
Bought by
Benitez Enrique and Benitez Lilian E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Land James
Bought by
Benitez Enriquez and Benitez Lilian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Land James and Land Jamelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,719
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Deever Donald J and Deever Patti A
Bought by
G E Capital Mtg Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Enrique | -- | None Available | |
| Benitez Enriquez | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Land James | $95,500 | Universal Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| G E Capital Mtg Services Inc | $127,152 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benitez Enriquez | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Land James | $94,719 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $362,421 | $90,606 | $271,815 |
| 2024 | $3,897 | $355,314 | $88,829 | $266,485 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $348,347 | $87,087 | $261,260 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $341,516 | $85,379 | $256,137 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $334,820 | $83,705 | $251,115 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $293,600 | $67,000 | $226,600 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $285,000 | $65,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $246,100 | $43,100 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $234,300 | $41,000 | $193,300 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $217,000 | $38,000 | $179,000 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $200,000 | $35,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $153,000 | $31,100 | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map