Estimated Value: $349,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8855 Brookside Ln, Delta, OH 43515 and is currently estimated at $391,939, approximately $145 per square foot. 8855 Brookside Ln is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Benner Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benner Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $119,600 | $8,680 | $110,920 |
| 2024 | $4,944 | $119,600 | $8,680 | $110,920 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $119,600 | $8,680 | $110,920 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $92,580 | $7,250 | $85,330 |
| 2021 | $4,700 | $92,580 | $7,250 | $85,330 |
| 2020 | $4,739 | $92,580 | $7,250 | $85,330 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $85,900 | $7,110 | $78,790 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $85,900 | $7,110 | $78,790 |
| 2017 | $4,046 | $85,900 | $7,110 | $78,790 |
| 2016 | $3,973 | $78,720 | $7,110 | $71,610 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $78,720 | $7,110 | $71,610 |
| 2014 | $3,765 | $78,720 | $7,110 | $71,610 |
| 2013 | $4,017 | $82,920 | $9,170 | $73,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map