$520,000

Estimated payment $3,013/month

Total Views 185
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,396 Sq Ft
$372 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-family home in the highly desirable Cottonwood neighborhood! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,237 square feet of comfortable living space and an attached 2-car garage. Pride of ownership shines throughout this meticulously cared-for home, offering a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you walk in. Enjoy generous living spaces, functional layout, Douglas County Schools and a location that perfectly balances convenience and community. Ideally situated within walking distance to multiple parks, restaurants, coffee shops, and entertainment options, this home provides the lifestyle today’s buyers are looking for. With easy access to everything Parker has to offer, this is a fantastic opportunity to own a move-in ready home in one of the area’s most sought-after neighborhoods!

Listing Agent

Fernando Dias

eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: fernando4properties@gmail.com,303-915-4152 License #100101928 Listed on: 05/21/2026

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,384

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 3,615 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Many Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

• Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0340259

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,384

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

3,615 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1396
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 841
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Living Area: 1396
  • Directions: Google will get you there
  • SubdivisionName: Cottonwood
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-05-21
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Sierra

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0340259
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Building Area Total: 2237
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3615

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2384

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pine Lane Prim/Inter
  • High School: Chaparral

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,242 $31,530 $6,830 $24,700
2024 $2,242 $33,050 $6,590 $26,460
2023 $2,232 $33,050 $6,590 $26,460
2022 $1,677 $23,710 $4,110 $19,600
2021 $1,743 $23,710 $4,110 $19,600
2020 $1,658 $23,330 $3,370 $19,960
2019 $1,671 $23,330 $3,370 $19,960
2018 $1,293 $19,480 $3,610 $15,870
2017 $1,235 $19,480 $3,610 $15,870
2016 $1,704 $16,210 $2,870 $13,340
2015 $1,801 $16,210 $2,870 $13,340
2014 $1,629 $13,060 $2,550 $10,510
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $520,000 -- $372 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $94,200 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $130,000 --
Deed $412,000 --
Warranty Deed $771,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 9801674

REcolorado®

APN: 2233-054-04-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.