8856 7th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Downtown Hesperia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $579,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8856 7th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $525,905, approximately $228 per square foot. 8856 7th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesa Grande Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Lambert Richard L and Talbert Joanne D
Bought by
Tor Samnang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,835
Outstanding Balance
$218,772
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Lambert Richard M
Bought by
Lambert Richard M and Lambert Kerin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tor Samnang | $257,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Lambert Richard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tor Samnang | $252,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $287,246 | $66,931 | $220,315 |
| 2024 | $3,153 | $281,614 | $65,619 | $215,995 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $276,092 | $64,332 | $211,760 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $270,679 | $63,071 | $207,608 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $265,371 | $61,834 | $203,537 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $262,650 | $61,200 | $201,450 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $200,594 | $34,971 | $165,623 |
| 2018 | $785 | $73,359 | $4,284 | $69,075 |
| 2017 | $771 | $71,921 | $4,200 | $67,721 |
| 2016 | $754 | $70,511 | $4,118 | $66,393 |
| 2015 | $744 | $69,452 | $4,056 | $65,396 |
| 2014 | $733 | $68,092 | $3,977 | $64,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map