Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Zhou
RE/MAX Edge
(347) 988-5318
34 in this area
236 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $1,061,000
Welcome to this beautiful 1-family home tucked away on a quiet, tree-lined block in a highly sought-after prime neighborhood. This charming residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, oversized yards, and private community parking with its own detached garage. The first floor features a cozy foyer that opens into a generous formal living room and a bright eat-in kitchen with direct access to a large backyard—perfect for both entertaining and relaxing. Upstairs, you’ll find a roomy primary bedroom, 2 additional well-size bedrooms, and a full bathroom. The finished basement, complete with front and rear entrances, offers excellent bonus space for entertaining and includes a dedicated laundry area. With a 119-foot length lot, there’s even potential to add additional parking. Ideally situated just minutes from shopping, top-rated schools, and multiple public transportation options, this home is a true gem in one of Brooklyn’s most desirable neighborhoods.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Susan | $925,000 | -- | |
| Theresa Palladino Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Theresa Palladino Family Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Susan | $525,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Sold | $925,000 | -7.3% | $779 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | For Sale | $998,000 | -- | $840 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,556 | $59,160 | $14,880 | $44,280 |
| 2025 | $3,159 | $49,620 | $14,880 | $34,740 |
| 2024 | $3,159 | $53,580 | $14,880 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $61,140 | $14,880 | $46,260 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $54,600 | $14,880 | $39,720 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $48,300 | $14,880 | $33,420 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $48,900 | $14,880 | $34,020 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $34,638 | $9,919 | $24,719 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $32,678 | $9,694 | $22,984 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $32,678 | $10,092 | $22,586 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $32,431 | $12,295 | $20,136 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $30,596 | $13,843 | $16,753 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Zhou
RE/MAX Edge
(347) 988-5318
34 in this area
236 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 490873
APN: 06461-0183
Ask me questions while you tour the home.