8857 Mesa Oak Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,514 - $725,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8857 Mesa Oak Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $706,129, approximately $333 per square foot. 8857 Mesa Oak Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tomas Rivera Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Thomas Debbie A
Bought by
Thomas Debbie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Michael C and Thomas Debbie A
Bought by
Thomas Debbie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Debbie A | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Debbie A | -- | Home Connects Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Debbie A | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $325,410 | $70,707 | $254,703 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $312,775 | $67,962 | $244,813 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $306,643 | $66,630 | $240,013 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $300,631 | $65,324 | $235,307 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $297,550 | $64,655 | $232,895 |
| 2019 | $3,270 | $291,717 | $63,388 | $228,329 |
| 2018 | $3,205 | $285,998 | $62,146 | $223,852 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $280,391 | $60,928 | $219,463 |
| 2016 | $3,138 | $274,894 | $59,734 | $215,160 |
| 2015 | $3,105 | $270,767 | $58,838 | $211,929 |
| 2014 | $3,102 | $265,466 | $57,687 | $207,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map