8858 16th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11214
Bath Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $984,125 - $1,072,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8858 16th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,037,031, approximately $872 per square foot. 8858 16th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Dyker, St Bernadette School, and Elite Academy of Science & Technology (EAST).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Digangi Thomas
Bought by
Khuvis Boris and Zommer Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khuvis Boris | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khuvis Boris | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,019 | $55,440 | $12,600 | $42,840 |
| 2025 | $8,434 | $56,940 | $12,600 | $44,340 |
| 2024 | $8,434 | $60,120 | $12,600 | $47,520 |
| 2023 | $7,955 | $60,900 | $12,600 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $7,587 | $49,860 | $12,600 | $37,260 |
| 2021 | $7,534 | $52,500 | $12,600 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $7,272 | $52,680 | $12,600 | $40,080 |
| 2018 | $6,668 | $34,172 | $8,452 | $25,720 |
| 2017 | $6,294 | $32,347 | $9,331 | $23,016 |
| 2016 | $5,924 | $31,185 | $8,959 | $22,226 |
| 2015 | $3,461 | $31,185 | $10,234 | $20,951 |
| 2014 | $3,461 | $30,135 | $11,860 | $18,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map