886 E Kingsley Ave Pomona, CA 91767
Pomona East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,231,000 - $1,287,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,492
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 886 E Kingsley Ave, Pomona, CA 91767 and is currently estimated at $1,268,000, approximately $363 per square foot. 886 E Kingsley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Pomona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Ng William J K and Ng Lydia L
Bought by
Ng Chung Trust and Ng
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ng Chung Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,522 | $382,788 | $114,826 | $267,962 |
| 2024 | $5,522 | $375,283 | $112,575 | $262,708 |
| 2023 | $5,421 | $367,925 | $110,368 | $257,557 |
| 2022 | $5,336 | $360,711 | $108,204 | $252,507 |
| 2021 | $5,204 | $353,639 | $106,083 | $247,556 |
| 2019 | $5,298 | $343,152 | $102,938 | $240,214 |
| 2018 | $4,723 | $336,424 | $100,920 | $235,504 |
| 2016 | $4,419 | $323,362 | $97,002 | $226,360 |
| 2015 | $4,383 | $318,505 | $95,545 | $222,960 |
| 2014 | $4,371 | $312,267 | $93,674 | $218,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map