886 Ligorio Ave Cincinnati, OH 45218
Estimated Value: $288,786 - $306,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 886 Ligorio Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45218 and is currently estimated at $298,697, approximately $129 per square foot. 886 Ligorio Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Hackler Rosalie E and Hackler Bryan D
Bought by
Auer Ronald J and Auer Chris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$42,379
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$256,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Hackler Rosalie E and Romano Rosalie
Bought by
Hackler Bryan D and Hackler Rosalie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of John A Romano
Bought by
Romano Rosalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auer Ronald J | $128,000 | -- | |
| Hackler Bryan D | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Romano Rosalie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Auer Ronald J | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hackler Bryan D | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Auer Ronald J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,807 | $71,407 | $12,796 | $58,611 |
| 2023 | $4,497 | $71,407 | $12,796 | $58,611 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $54,737 | $11,211 | $43,526 |
| 2021 | $4,492 | $54,737 | $11,211 | $43,526 |
| 2020 | $4,557 | $54,737 | $11,211 | $43,526 |
| 2019 | $4,188 | $46,386 | $9,499 | $36,887 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $46,386 | $9,499 | $36,887 |
| 2017 | $4,038 | $46,386 | $9,499 | $36,887 |
| 2016 | $3,847 | $43,320 | $9,947 | $33,373 |
| 2015 | $3,589 | $43,320 | $9,947 | $33,373 |
| 2014 | $3,575 | $43,320 | $9,947 | $33,373 |
| 2013 | $3,645 | $45,602 | $10,472 | $35,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map