886 N 1st Ave Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $790,200 - $909,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 886 N 1st Ave, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $860,300, approximately $421 per square foot. 886 N 1st Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Upland Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Spencer Mary Earl
Bought by
Crosby James A and Crosby Lorna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby James A | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,163 | $323,972 | $113,391 | $210,581 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $317,620 | $111,168 | $206,452 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $311,392 | $108,988 | $202,404 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $305,286 | $106,851 | $198,435 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $299,300 | $104,756 | $194,544 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $296,231 | $103,682 | $192,549 |
| 2019 | $3,250 | $290,423 | $101,649 | $188,774 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $284,729 | $99,656 | $185,073 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $279,146 | $97,702 | $181,444 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $273,672 | $95,786 | $177,886 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $269,561 | $94,347 | $175,214 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $264,281 | $92,499 | $171,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map