886 Tannehill Dr Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $679,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 886 Tannehill Dr, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $631,835, approximately $258 per square foot. 886 Tannehill Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Walter Woodward Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Orchard Terrace Estates Llc
Bought by
Haynie Rodger and Haynie Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,539
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Burnham Todd and Burnham Kristine
Bought by
Orchard Terrace Estates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Crivello Anna and Crivello Anthony
Bought by
Burnham Todd and Burnham Kristine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Atherton Boyce Development Co Llc
Bought by
Crivello Anthony and Crivello Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynie Rodger | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Orchard Terrace Estates Llc | $203,915 | Accommodation | |
| Burnham Todd | $525,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Crivello Anthony | $432,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haynie Rodger | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burnham Todd | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crivello Anthony | $345,552 | |
| Closed | Crivello Anthony | $86,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $301,064 | $74,303 | $226,761 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $295,162 | $72,847 | $222,315 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $289,375 | $71,419 | $217,956 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $283,702 | $70,019 | $213,683 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $278,141 | $68,647 | $209,494 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $275,290 | $67,944 | $207,346 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $269,893 | $66,612 | $203,281 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $264,602 | $65,306 | $199,296 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $259,415 | $64,026 | $195,389 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $254,329 | $62,771 | $191,558 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $250,510 | $61,828 | $188,682 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,603 | $60,617 | $184,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map