8863 Marlene St Riverside, CA 92503
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,581 - $573,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8863 Marlene St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $561,645, approximately $415 per square foot. 8863 Marlene St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Southwick Robert S and Southwick Betty Jo
Bought by
Family Trust Of Robert S Southwick And B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Southwick Robert S and Southwick Betty Jo
Bought by
Southwick Robert S and Southwick Betty Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Southwick Robert S and Southwick Betty Jo
Bought by
The Southwick Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust Of Robert S Southwick And B | -- | None Available | |
| Southwick Robert S | -- | -- | |
| The Southwick Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $58,477 | $13,269 | $45,208 |
| 2023 | $613 | $56,207 | $12,754 | $43,453 |
| 2022 | $601 | $55,105 | $12,504 | $42,601 |
| 2021 | $609 | $54,025 | $12,259 | $41,766 |
| 2020 | $604 | $53,472 | $12,134 | $41,338 |
| 2019 | $592 | $52,425 | $11,897 | $40,528 |
| 2018 | $581 | $51,398 | $11,665 | $39,733 |
| 2017 | $570 | $50,391 | $11,437 | $38,954 |
| 2016 | $536 | $49,404 | $11,213 | $38,191 |
| 2015 | $527 | $48,664 | $11,046 | $37,618 |
| 2014 | $520 | $47,713 | $10,831 | $36,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map