8867 Golf Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $683,260 - $761,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8867 Golf Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $720,065, approximately $593 per square foot. 8867 Golf Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Powers Diane E
Bought by
Powers Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $181,376 | $106,699 | $74,677 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $177,820 | $104,607 | $73,213 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $174,334 | $102,556 | $71,778 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $170,917 | $100,546 | $70,371 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $167,567 | $98,575 | $68,992 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $165,850 | $97,565 | $68,285 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $162,599 | $95,652 | $66,947 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $159,412 | $93,777 | $65,635 |
| 2017 | $831 | $156,288 | $91,939 | $64,349 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $153,225 | $90,137 | $63,088 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $150,925 | $88,784 | $62,141 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $147,969 | $87,045 | $60,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map