887 Arrowhead Trail Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $598,733 - $661,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 887 Arrowhead Trail, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $618,933, approximately $228 per square foot. 887 Arrowhead Trail is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of The Cascades
Bought by
Hansen Hans L and Hansen Betty S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Magel Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Bank Of The Cascades
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Eagle Point Developments Llc
Bought by
Magel Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,750
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Hans L | $99,000 | Amerititle | |
| Bank Of The Cascades | -- | None Available | |
| Magel Custom Homes Inc | $189,900 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magel Custom Homes Inc | $141,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,178 | $307,090 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,080 | $298,150 | $120,640 | $177,510 |
| 2024 | $4,080 | $289,470 | $117,130 | $172,340 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $281,040 | $113,720 | $167,320 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $281,040 | $113,720 | $167,320 |
| 2021 | $3,721 | $272,860 | $110,410 | $162,450 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $264,920 | $107,190 | $157,730 |
| 2019 | $3,892 | $249,720 | $101,040 | $148,680 |
| 2018 | $3,818 | $242,450 | $98,100 | $144,350 |
| 2017 | $3,724 | $242,450 | $98,100 | $144,350 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $228,540 | $92,470 | $136,070 |
| 2015 | $3,532 | $228,540 | $92,470 | $136,070 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $215,430 | $87,160 | $128,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map