887 Hohener Ave Hayward, CA 94541
Longwood- Winton Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 887 Hohener Ave, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $746,336, approximately $642 per square foot. 887 Hohener Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Longwood Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Sullivan John J and Sullivan Family Trust
Bought by
San Lorenzo1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Sullivan Jack and Sullivan Mary E
Bought by
Sullivan John J and Sullivan Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Sullivan Jack
Bought by
Sullivan Jack and Sullivan Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Lorenzo1 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sullivan John J | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Jack | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Jack | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,218 | $294,354 | $88,306 | $206,048 |
| 2024 | $4,218 | $288,583 | $86,575 | $202,008 |
| 2023 | $6,040 | $282,925 | $84,877 | $198,048 |
| 2022 | $4,013 | $277,378 | $83,213 | $194,165 |
| 2021 | $3,959 | $271,940 | $81,582 | $190,358 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $269,153 | $80,746 | $188,407 |
| 2019 | $3,906 | $263,876 | $79,163 | $184,713 |
| 2018 | $3,673 | $258,703 | $77,611 | $181,092 |
| 2017 | $3,581 | $253,631 | $76,089 | $177,542 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $248,658 | $74,597 | $174,061 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $244,924 | $73,477 | $171,447 |
| 2014 | $3,135 | $240,127 | $72,038 | $168,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map