887 Waverly Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Cobblers Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 887 Waverly Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $410,411, approximately $213 per square foot. 887 Waverly Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Zych Michael E
Bought by
Michael E Zych Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Wirsing Paul Vincent
Bought by
Roman Marcy Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Hedberg James E and Hedberg Sofia M
Bought by
Wirsing Paul and Roman Marcy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael E Zych Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roman Marcy Renee | -- | Lawyers | |
| Wirsing Paul | $202,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roman Marcy Renee | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wirsing Paul | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,681 | $36,000 | $9,381 | $26,619 |
| 2024 | $7,681 | $30,000 | $8,711 | $21,289 |
| 2023 | $7,435 | $30,000 | $8,711 | $21,289 |
| 2022 | $7,435 | $30,000 | $8,711 | $21,289 |
| 2021 | $6,247 | $21,459 | $7,035 | $14,424 |
| 2020 | $6,286 | $21,459 | $7,035 | $14,424 |
| 2019 | $6,339 | $24,112 | $7,035 | $17,077 |
| 2018 | $6,104 | $21,401 | $6,030 | $15,371 |
| 2017 | $6,105 | $21,401 | $6,030 | $15,371 |
| 2016 | $6,024 | $21,401 | $6,030 | $15,371 |
| 2015 | $6,106 | $20,003 | $5,360 | $14,643 |
| 2014 | $5,933 | $20,003 | $5,360 | $14,643 |
| 2013 | $5,718 | $20,003 | $5,360 | $14,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map